Staff List


S.N. Name Designation Division Phone No. Photo
1. Shambhu Koirala Secretary 01-4211666
2. Tikaram Ghimire Joint Secretary Administration 9851282502
3. Shankar Bahadur Thapa Joint Secretary Land Management 9841984005
4. Gopal Giri Under Secretary Land Management
5. Punya Bikram Poudel Under Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation 01-4211797
6. Ganga Bahadur Kharel Under Secretary (Law) Administration 9841551797
7. Dipak Adhikari Under Secretary (Account) Administration
8. Lalmani Ojha Under Secretary Administration
9. Deependra Kafle Under Secretary Land Management
10. Lilanath Dahal Under Secretary
11. Deepak Khadka Under Secretary Land Management
12. Narayan Pandeya Under Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation +977-1-4200236
13. Durga Devi Sapkota Ghimire Section Officer Land Administration
14. Mukunda Prasad Guragain Section Officer Administration
15. Manju Thapa Section Officer Administration +977-1-4211833
16. Reman Singh Rana Section Officer Land Administration +977-1-4211817
17. Keshab Pudasainee Section Officer Administration +977-1-4200040
18. Bharat Kumar Adhikari Account Officer Administration +977-1-4211683
19. Laxman Prasad Pokharel Section Officer Grievance Management
20. Tekendra Bahadur Shahi Section Officer Administration
21. Kamalraj Gautam Section Officer Administration
22. Ram Bahadur K.C. Section Officer Administration
23. Krishna Prashad Gyawali Section Officer Administration
24. Balkrishna Manandhar Section Officer Administration
25. Namraj Basnet Section Officer Administration
26. Gopal Niraula Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
27. Laxman Bahadur Kathayat Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
28. Helina Shrestha Survey Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
29. Sweeti Kumari Sah Computer Engineer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
30. Narahari Dangi Administrative Assistant Administration
31. Saroj Kharel Administrative Assistant Administration
32. Dhruba Kumar Ghimire Administrative Assistant Administration
33. Ganesh Bahadur Karki Administrative Assistant Land Management
34. Bimal Kumar Pokharel Administrative Assistant Administration
35. Sitaram K.C. Administrative Assistant Administration
36. Ram Krishna Shrestha Administrative Assistant Administration
37. Nandu Bahadur Khadka Administrative Assistant Administration
38. Prakashmani Pokharel Administrative Assistant Administration
39. Tham Prasad Shrestha Administrative Assistant Administration
40. Dhruva Prasad Gajurel Administrative Assistant
41. Narayanraj Mishra Administrative Assistant Land Management
42. Bishnu Devi Kandel Administrative Assistant
43. Madhav Bhattarai Administrative Assistant Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
44. Narayan Prashad Bhattarai Administrative Assistant Land Management
45. Pradhyumna Prasad Kuinkel Administrative Assistant Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
46. Kashi Devi Koirala Administrative Assistant Administration
47. Laxman Kumar Baral Administrative Assistant Administration
48. Narendra Kesar Khanal Account Assistant Administration
49. Prakash Kumar Shrestha Account Assistant Administration
50. Laxmi Kumari Majhi Assistant Computer Operator Administration
51. Sunil Shrestha Kharidar Administration
52. Dinesh Poudel Kharidar Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
53. Mahesh Tiwari Kharidar Administration