Staff List


S.N. Name Designation Division Phone No. Photo
1. Gopi Nath Mainali Secretary
2. Tikaram Ghimire Joint Secretary Administration 9851282502
3. Shankar Bahadur Thapa Joint Secretary Land Management 9841984005
4. Janak Raj Joshi Joint Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation 9851150700
5. Gopal Giri Under Secretary Land Management
6. Ganga Bahadur Kharel Under Secretary (Law) Administration 9841551797
7. Dipak Adhikari Under Secretary (Account) Administration
8. Lilanath Dahal Under Secretary Land Management
9. Deepak Khadka Under Secretary Land Management
10. Narayan Regmi Under Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
11. Mukunda Prasad Guragain Section Officer Administration
12. Manju Thapa Section Officer Administration +977-1-4211833
13. Reman Singh Rana Section Officer Land Administration +977-1-4211817
14. Keshab Pudasainee Section Officer Administration +977-1-4200040
15. Bharat Kumar Adhikari Account Officer Administration +977-1-4211683
16. Laxman Prasad Pokharel Section Officer Grievance Management
17. Tekendra Bahadur Shahi Section Officer Administration
18. Kamalraj Gautam Section Officer Administration
19. Ram Bahadur K.C. Section Officer Administration
20. Balkrishna Manandhar Section Officer Administration
21. Namraj Basnet Section Officer Administration
22. Gopal Niraula Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
23. Laxman Bahadur Kathayat Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
24. Helina Shrestha Survey Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
25. Sweeti Kumari Sah Computer Engineer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
26. Narahari Dangi Administrative Assistant Administration
27. Saroj Kharel Administrative Assistant Administration
28. Dhruba Kumar Ghimire Administrative Assistant Administration
29. Ganesh Bahadur Karki Administrative Assistant Land Management
30. Bimal Kumar Pokharel Administrative Assistant Administration
31. Sitaram K.C. Administrative Assistant Administration
32. Ram Krishna Shrestha Administrative Assistant Administration
33. Nandu Bahadur Khadka Administrative Assistant Administration
34. Prakashmani Pokharel Administrative Assistant Administration
35. Tham Prasad Shrestha Administrative Assistant Administration
36. Dhruva Prasad Gajurel Administrative Assistant
37. Narayanraj Mishra Administrative Assistant Land Management
38. Bishnu Devi Kandel Administrative Assistant
39. Pradhyumna Prasad Kuinkel Administrative Assistant Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
40. Kashi Devi Koirala Administrative Assistant Administration
41. Laxman Kumar Baral Administrative Assistant Administration
42. Narendra Kesar Khanal Account Assistant Administration
43. Prakash Kumar Shrestha Account Assistant Administration
44. Durga Giri Administrative Assistant Land Management 9844724628
45. Prakash Shrestha Computer Operator Land Administration 9844182083
46. Sunil Shrestha Kharidar Administration
47. Mahesh Tiwari Kharidar Administration