Staff List


S.N. Name Designation Division Phone No. Photo
1. Gopi Nath Mainali Secretary
2. Raghuram Bista Joint Secretary Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation 9851136365
3. Shankar Bahadur Thapa Joint Secretary Land Management 9841984005
4. Janak Raj Joshi Joint Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation 9851150700
5. Deepak Khadka Under Secretary Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviati
6. Gopal Giri Under Secretary Land Management
7. Anant Kumar basnet Under secretory Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
8. Rewati Raman Pokharel Under secretory Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
9. Lilanath Dahal Under Secretary Land Management
10. Narayan Prasad Regmi Under Secretary Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
11. Shusila Karki Section Officer Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
12. Bashudev Bhandari Section Officer Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
13. Kalkika Shrestha Section Officer Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
14. Ranjana Neupane Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
15. Chetnaath Giri Section Officer
16. Debu Pariyaar Section Officer
17. Kamalraj Gautam Section Officer Administration
18. Keshab Prasad Pudasainee Section Officer Land Administration +977-1-4200040
19. Laxman Bahadur Kathayat Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
20. Gopal Niraula Section Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
21. Ram Bahadur K.C. Section Officer Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviati
22. Manju Thapa Section Officer Administration +977-1-4211833
23. Reman Singh Rana Section Officer Land Administration +977-1-4211817
24. Mukunda Prasad Guragain Section Officer Land Administration
25. Balkrishna Manandhar Section Officer Administration
26. Rammani Adhikari Section Officer
27. Manjul Maaske Computer officer Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
28. Helina Shrestha Survey Officer Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation
29. Amrit Dura Account Officer Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
30. Krishan Prasad Bhusal
31. Prakashmani Pokharel
32. Thamprasad Shrestha
33. Narayanprasad Bhattarai
34. Ganesh Bahadur Karki Administrative Assistant Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviati
35. Narahari Dangi Administrative Assistant Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviati
36. Niraj Balami Computer operator Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
37. Prakash Shrestha Computer Operator Land Administration 9844182083
38. Sujeeta Dhakal Computer Operator Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation 9841400418
39. Bhawani Prasad Upadhyaya Driver Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
40. Atma Ram Giri Driver Administration, Cooperatives and Poverty Alleviation
41. Ramesh Maharjan
42. Bina Nepali
43. Home Bahadur Basnet
44. Sabina Dangol